LAFAYETTE PARISH:
Friday, Feb. 8 – 6:30 p.m. – Lafayette/Krewes of Lafayette
Saturday, Feb. 9 – 11 a.m. – Youngsville
Saturday, Feb. 9 – 12:30 p.m. – Lafayette/Children's Krewes
Saturday, Feb. 10 – 6:30 p.m. – Lafayette/Krewe of Bonaparte
Monday, Feb. 11 – 6 p.m. – Lafayette/Queen Evangeline
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 10 a.m. – Lafayette/King Gabriel
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 1 p.m. – Lafayette/Lafayette Mardi Gras Festival
Tuesday, Feb. 12, – 2 p.m. – Lafayette/Fox 15 Independent Parade

ACADIA PARISH:
Saturday, Feb. 9 – 10 a.m. - Church Point/Courir de Mardi Gras Run for Children
Sunday, Feb. 10 – 8 a.m. - Church Point/Courir de Mardi Gras Run for Adults
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 2:30 p.m. – Iota/Tee Mamou Mardi Gras
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 3 p.m. - Crowley Parade

CALCASIEU PARISH:
Friday, Feb. 8 – 7 p.m. – Lake Charles/Merchants Parade
Saturday, Feb. 9 – 2 p.m. – Lake Charles/Krewe of Omega
Saturday, Feb. 9 – 3 p.m. – Lake Charles/Krewe of Barkus
Sunday, Feb. 10 – 3:30 p.m. – Lake Charles/Children Krewes
Sunday, Feb. 10 – 7 p.m. – Lake Charles/Lighted Boat Parade
Monday, Feb. 11 – 11 a.m. – Sulphur
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 10 a.m. – Iowa/Chicken Run
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – Noon – Lake Charles/Motorcycles, Hot Rods, Classics
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 5 p.m. – Lake Charles/Krewe of Krewes’

EVANGELINE PARISH:
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – Daybreak – Mamou/Mamou Courir

IBERIA PARISH:
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 11 a.m. – Jeanerette/Grand Marais
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 1 p.m. – Coteau/Krewe of Coteau
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 2 p.m. – Loreauville/Family Affair

IBERVILLE PARISH:
Saturday, Feb. 9 – 1 p.m. – Plaquemine

JEFFERSON PARISH:
Friday, Feb. 8 – 7 p.m. – Metairie/Krewe of Centurians
Saturday, Feb. 9 – 4:30 p.m. – Jennings/City of Jennings
Saturday, Feb. – 6:30 p.m. – Metairie/Krewe of Isis
Saturday, Feb. 9 – TBD – Grand Isle/Independent Parade
Sunday, Feb. 10 – 5:30 p.m. – Metairie/Krewe of Napoleon
Monday, Feb. 11 – 2 p.m. – Lake Arthur/City of Lake Arthur
Monday, Feb. 11 – 6:30 p.m. – Metairie/Krewe of Hera
Monday, Feb. 11 – 7 p.m. – Metairie/Krewe of Zeus
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 10 a.m. – Metairie/Krewes of Argus, Jefferson Trucks, Elks
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 11 a.m. – Gretna/Krewe of Gretna

LAFOURCHE PARISH:
Friday, Feb. 8 – 7 p.m. – Golden Meadow/Krewe of Athena
Saturday, Feb. 9 – Noon – Lockport/Krewe of Apollo
Saturday, Feb. 9 – Noon – Golden Meadow/Krewe of Atlantis
Saturday, Feb. 9 – 6 p.m. – Larose/Le Krewe Du Bon Temps
Sunday, Feb. 10 – 12:30 p.m. – Thibodaux/Krewe of Cleophas
Sunday, Feb. 10 – 1:30 p.m. – Thibodaux/Krewe of Chronos
Sunday, Feb. 10 – 6 p.m. – Golden Meadow/Krewe of Nereids
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 1 p.m. – Thibodaux/Krewe of Ghana
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 11 a.m. – Gheens/Krewe of Gheens
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – Noon – Galliano-Golden Meadow/Krewe of Neptune
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 2 p.m. – Chackbay/Krewe of Choupic

POINTE COUPEE PARISH:
Sunday, Feb. 10 – 1 p.m. – Livonia/Livonia Carnival Association
Monday, Feb. 11 – 11 a.m. – Batchelor/Annual Lundi Gras
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 11 a.m. – New Roads/Community Center Carnival
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 1:30 p.m. – New Roads/Lions Club

ST. CHARLES PARISH:
Saturday, Feb. 9 – Noon – Luling/Krewe of Luling
Sunday, Feb. 10 – 1 p.m. – Des Allemands/Krewe of Des Allemands

ST. JAMES PARISH:
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 1:30 p.m. – Lutcher/Krewe of Tomorrow

ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH:
Saturday, Feb. 9 – 2 p.m. –Reserve/ Krewe of Towahpasa
Sunday, Feb. 10 -  12 Noon – Laplace/Krewe duMonde

ST. LANDRY PARISH:
Sunday, Feb. 10 – 9 a.m. – Eunice/Children Courir de Mardi Gras
Sunday, Feb. 10 – 10 a.m. – Eunice/Childrens Parade
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 8 a.m. – Eunice/Courir de Mardi Gras
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 3 p.m. -  Eunice/Truck Parade
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 1 p.m. – Grand Coteau/Krewe of Coteau
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 9 a.m. – Opelousas/Half Fast Krewe of Frank’s

ST. MARTIN PARISH:
Saturday, Feb. 9 – 2 p.m. – St. Martinville/Lake Fausse Point Parade
Sunday, Feb. 10 – 10 a.m. – Breaux Bridge/Newcomers
Sunday, Feb. 10 – 1 p.m. – St. Martinville/Mardi Gras Newcomers

ST. MARY PARISH:
Friday, Feb. 8 – 7 p.m. – Morgan City/Krewe of Adonis
Saturday, Feb. 9 – 11 a.m. – Baldwin
Saturday, Feb. 9 – 1 p.m. – Cypremont Point
Saturday, Feb. 9 – 2 p.m. – Bayou Vista/Krewe of Dionysus
Sunday, Feb. 10 – 2 p.m. – Morgan City/Krewe of Galatea
Monday, Feb. 11 – 2 p.m. – Patterson/Krewe of Amani
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 1 p.m. – Franklin/Franklin Mardi Gras
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 2 p.m. – Morgan City/Krewe of Hephaestus
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 2 p.m. – Morgan City/Siracusa/Greenwood

TERREBONNE PARISH:
Friday, Feb. 8 – 6:30 p.m. – Houma/Krewe of Aphrodite
Saturday, Feb. 9 – 9 a.m. – Houma/Krewe of Bush
Saturday, Feb. 9 – 6:30 p.m. – Houma/Krewe of Mardi Gras
Sunday, Feb. 10 – 12:30 p.m. – Houma/Krewe of Terreanians
Sunday, Feb. 10 – 2 p.m. – Houma/Montegut Childrens
Sunday, Feb. 10 – 2 p.m. – Montegut/Krewe of Montegut
Monday, Feb. 11 – 6:30 p.m. – Houma/Krewe of Cleopatra
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 11 a.m. – Houma/Krewe of Houmas
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 11 a.m. – Gretna/Krewe of Gretna
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 11 a.m. – Houma/Krewe of Houmas
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – Noon – Houma/Krewe of Kajuns
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 4 p.m. – Montegut/Krewe of Bonne Terre

VERMILION PARISH:
Saturday, Feb. 2 – 3 p.m. - Gueydon/Le Krewe de la Originals et les Enfants
Tuesday, Feb. 12 – 2 p.m. – Kaplan/Krewe Chic-A-La-Pie

To post a comment, please log into your IND account. If you do not have an account, click the "register" button to create one. Facebook comments can be used as an alternative to creating an account at theIND.com.

feed-image RSS Feed
LA LA Land
Advertisement

Read the Flipping Paper!

Click Here for the Entire Print Version of
IND Monthly
Advertisement
Advertisement